TEAM VIC

Pony Club Australia National Championship that are held every two years. The Victorian Team who represent our state at these championships are known as TEAM VIC.

Make sure you sign up to the Team VIC - Pony Club Facebook page too!

TeamVIC 2021

DRESSAGE TEAM

SUB JUNIOR
  • Ruby Oliver (prelim) on Chancellor from Langwarrin Pony Club, Southern  Metropolitan Zone
  • Honor Christian (prelim) on Mason Park Paris from Hurstbridge Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Charlotte Iles (prelim) on prudence Grey from Drysdale Leopold Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Rosemary Heagney (novice) on MR Buck Meister from Little River and District Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Bianca Griffiths (novice) on Hawkesbury park poetry from Tocumwal Pony Club, Northern Zone
  • Zhoe Willison (novice) onTatoka Lodge Dazzle Me from Mildura Alcheringa Pony Club, Northern Zone

RESERVE 1: Tamsyn Harvey on Naruni Park coco Chanel from Riddells Creek Pony Club, Central Zone

JUNIOR/SENIORS (as this age group in now combined)
  • Lucy Peters (medium) on Sahara storm from Leighdale Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Annabelle Creed  (medium) on Brookside Dakota from Wangaratta Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Taleah Cameron  (medium) on Equine Affair BlackJack from Pearcedale Pony Club, Southern  Metropolitan Zone
  • Courtney Thompson (elementary) on Classic Censation from Langwarrin Pony Club, Southern  Metropolitan Zone
  • Jayde Kirkham (elementary) Thamesbournesunsprite from Macedon Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Isla Evans (elementary) on Dracmoore firestorm from Wangaratta Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Hannah Junor (elementary)  on Billabong Dancer from Warragul Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Molly Lines (elementary) on Tadpole from Mansfield Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Sarah Laukart (novice) on HSV Cash censation from Upper Beaconsfield Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Caitlin Griffiths (novice) on Glyndower Brea Galahad from Tocumwal Pony Club, Northern Zone
  • Lili Taylor (novice)on Oscar from Riddells Creek Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Tenaya Coyne (novice) on Kc Dior from Balnarring Pony Club, Southern  Metropolitan Zone

RESERVE 1:  Paris Fiedler on Talinaka Park Matthias from Horsham Pony Club, Midland Zone

RESERVE 2:. Alexandra Banner on Burren Dah Melrose from Woodend Pony Club, Central Zone

RESERVE 3: Keely Smith on Cooparitz from Hurstbridge Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

RESERVE 4: Joanne Heckenberg on Jirrima Yabba Dabba Doo from Kergunyah Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

EVENTING TEAM

SUB JUNIOR
  • Angus Walker on Elwick Jack from Kangaroo Ground Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Bonnie Kearney on Duke of Glenbar from Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Iris Sudholz on Pixie from Horsham Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Lily Chadd on Tallyrand On Show from Merricks Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Matilda Graesser on Kahean Knight Storm from Warrnambool Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Marnie Jackson on Karlana Ima Koolkat from Bullengarook Pony Club, Central Zone
JUNIOR
  • Mackenzie Downing on Wildoak Rockafella from Maldon Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Alexandra Durante on Jackie Choo from Barwon Valley Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Avril Charman on Annabella from Upper Beaconsfield Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Anna Sudholz on Blaze from Horsham Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Evie Kamevaar on Caltinky Cruise from Kergunyah Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Sarah Marshall on Jet from Mansfield Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

RESERVE 1: Archie Houghton on Sammy O'Reilly from Mount Duneed Pony Club, Barwon Zone

RESERVE 2: Poppy Clemence on GPH Akecheta from Pakenham Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone

SENIOR
  • Rachel Lyon on Kingfield Ricochet from Warragul Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Manon Schey on Northern Farrington from Healesville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • J'Aime Mallon on ESB Golden Chuckle from Riddells Creek Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Maddy Kitto on My Friend Jack from Seville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Katelyn Thompson on Kendalee Gangster from Langwarrin Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Darcy Vinycomb on Set In Stone from Williamstown Pony Club, Central Zone

RESERVE 1: Clara Galvin on Royal Star Cha Cha from Drouin Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone

RESERVE 2: Emma Sampson on Alfresco NZ from Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

MOUNTED GAMES

TO BE ANNOUNCED!

QUIZ

SUB JUNIOR
  • Will Dodson from Kangaroo Ground Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Sophie Fosnaugh from Gisborne Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Felicity Grant from Shepparton Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Emily Hudak from Seville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
JUNIOR
  • Hector Brennan from Oaklands Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Annabelle Ennis-Wert from Balnarring Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Nicholas Grant from Shepparton Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Chloe Leen from Drysdale/Leopold Pony Club, Barwon Zone
SENIOR
  • Kira Hetherton from Healesville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Shakaya McCrae-Wilson from Dennington Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Lucy Phipps from Wonthaggi Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Abigail (Abi) VanBergeijk from Healesville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

RIDE TO TIME

JUNIOR - MAIDEN
  • Junior 1: Charlotte  Dyson  on Custom made from Macarthur Pony Club,  Wannon Zone
  • Junior 2: Tara  Murphy  Bon on Bovy Brian from Oaklands Pony Club, Central Zone

RESERVE 1: Elizabeth 'Bessie' Penhall on Smokeytown Minka  from Maryborough & District Pony Club,  Midland Zone

RESERVE 2: Seth Staley on You got me rocking from Mornington Peninsula Pony Club,  Southern Metropolitan Zone

SENIOR - MAIDEN
  • Senior 1: Emily  Bradford on Gem from Oaklands Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Senior 2: Peta  Nietvelt on Chance Taken from Swan Hill Pony Club, Northern Zone

RESERVE 1: Samantha Kelleher on Tuppal Remington from Bealiba Pony Club, Midland Zone

RESERVE 2: Shaleah Bray on Zoot Suit Riot from Bendigo Pony Club, Midland Zone

JUNIOR - OPEN
  • Junior 1: Tahlei Spratling on Ascot Party Dance from St Andrews Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Junior 2: Teaghan Stebbins on Lloyd Ashton from Mandurang South Pony Club, Midland Zone
SENIOR - OPEN

Senior 1: Grayson Kirk on Zoro from Benalla Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

Senior 2: Johanna Harris-Draper on Evie from Kergunyah Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

RESERVE 1: Matilda Bremner on A Rizing Star from Mount Duneed Pony Club, Barwon Zone

RESERVE 2: Tracey Gorick on Callanish Emrys from Bunyip & District Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone

TETRATHLON

SUB JUNIOR (MALE)
  • Jack McKerron from Colac Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Oliver Homer from Macarthur Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Charlie Hiscock from Hamilton Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Colby Devlin from Drysdale/Leopold Pony Club, Barwon Zone

RESERVE 1: Finley Hiscock

SUB JUNIOR (FEMALE)
  • Matilda Mason from Hamilton Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Xanthe Wade from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone
  • Sarah Stone from Shepparton Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Tamsyn Harvey from Riddells Creek Pony Club, Central Zone

RESERVE 1:  Imogen Mattey from Benalla Pony Club, Midland Zone

RESERVE 2: Tessa Leen from Drysdale/Leopld Pony Club, Barwon Zone

JUNIOR (MALE)
  • Archie Houghton from Mount Duneed Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Lachlan Nicholls from Seville Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone
  • Kian Blanchard from Charlton Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Charles Hill from Mansfield Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

JUNIOR (FEMALE)

  • Zoe Addinsall from Dunkeld Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Jaelina Kiley from Bunyip Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Alana Docherty from Mount Duneed Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Chloe A'Herne from Lillico & District Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone

RESERVE 1: Chloe Leen from Drysdale/Leopold Pony Club, Barwon Zone

RESERVE 2: Olivia Moll from Benalla Pony Club, Midland Zone

SENIOR (MALE)
  • Amos Vagg from Barwon Valley Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Lachlan Waddell from Benalla Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Darcy Wade from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone
  • Cohen Wade from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone

SENIOR (FEMALE)

  • Priyanka Joshi from Bairnsdale Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone
  • Holly DeGaris from Meeniyan Pony Club, West Gippsland Zone
  • Tully Watt from Emu Creek Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Ella Trevorrow from Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

RESERVE 1:  Isobel Pain from St Andrews Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

RESERVE 2:  Lilly Trevorrow from Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

SHOWJUMPING

SUB JUNIOR
  • Amy Bennett on River Song from Balnarring Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Bliss Vandenberg on Equineaffair Harlequin from Mentone Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Georgina Pascoe on Bradley from Drysdale/Leopold Pony Club, Barwon Zone
  • Kane Radburn on Chilli from Werribee Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Matilda Mason on Rialto Rendezvous from Hamilton Pony Club, Wannon Zone
  • Xanthe Wade on Lakevale Tarwyn from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone

RESERVE 1: Ingrid McElvaney on Everybody Tango from Mount Duneed Pony Club, Barwon Zone

JUNIOR
  • Alyssa Greening on Crikey Mick from Sale Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone
  • Annabelle Ennis-Wert on It's Overcast from Balnarring Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Charli Hill on Isle Of Jarroe Valley from Moyhu Pony Club, North Eastern Zone
  • Holi Campbell on Lily in the Meadow from Bendigo Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Isabella Lloyd on Bashboy from Dandenong Ranges Horse & Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Miranda Darby on TAD from Yarrambat Pony Club, Northern Metropolitan Zone

RESERVE 1: Kian Blanchard on Ace from Charlton Pony Club, Midland Zone

RESERVE 2: Maddison Mayne on Alpha Tango Sierra from Macarthur Pony Club, Wannon Zone

SENIOR
  • Bridget Mouat on Incy Wincy Spider from Riddells Creek Pony Club, Central Zone
  • Brooke Cairns on Rastar Matisse from Mountain District Horse & Pony Club, Southern Metropolitan Zone
  • Darcy Wade on Wondaree Ruped from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone
  • Hannah Wigg on Clifton Court Luxardo from Ararat Pony Club, Midland Zone
  • Rachel Hare on Shecky Express from Deniliquin Pony Club, Northern Zone
  • Tori Glass Bonnie Valley on Nobuck Boris from Moyhu Pony Club, North Eastern Zone

RESERVE 1:  Cohen Wade on Miss Delfyne from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone

RESERVE 2:  Grace Perkins on Jambaroo from Stratford Pony Club, East Gippsland Zone

TeamVIC Announcement


PONY CLUB VICTORIA
73-75 Mackie Road, MULGRAVE 3170 | P:  03 8685 8925  |  EMAIL US!

LOGIN


Find us on Facebook  | Twitter


 

© 2015 - 2019 Pony Club Victoria